For those who don't have time to browse the 259 pages of this excellent thread, I thought I'd take a cut at summarizing at least the last 8 pages of it. I'm listing the shows in rough order of FBG preference with IMDB scores and, for the ones I've watched, my personal thoughts:
Peaky Blinders, 8.8, excellent show
Narcos, 8.9, excellent
Justified (A-Prime), 8.6
Wild Wild Country, 8.5
Babylon Berlin, 8.5
Money Heist, 8.8
Halt and Catch Fire, 8.3
Wind River, 7.8, very good movie
Dark, 8.7
Black Mirror, 8.9, Watched several, mostly great but a couple strange episodes
Ozark, 8.3, great, love Linney and Bateman
The Punisher, 8.7, great show
Mindhunter, 8.6
The Crown, 8.7, very good
The Take (A-Prime), 7.9, watched first two episodes - great so far
Stranger Things, 8.9, starts great but fades a little
The Terror, 8.6
Godless, 8.4, very good
Bosch (A-Prime), 8.3
Jessica Jones, 8.1, great, season 1 is better
Daredevil, 8.7, very good
Sneaky Pete (A-Prime), 8.3
Bloodline, 8.1, very good, fades a little
Collateral, 6.7, solid show
Into the Badlands, 8.1
The Iron Giant, 8.0
Tucker and Dale vs. Evil, 7.6
Icarus, 8.0
Santa Clarita Diet, 7.8, I like it
Flint Town, 8.1
The Tunnel (A-Prime), 7.8
Luke Cage, 7.5, liked it
The Alienist, 7.8
Doctor Foster, 7.8
Seven Seconds, 7.7
Iron Fist, 6.8, weakest Marvel show
DO NOT WATCH:
Under the Dome, 6.7
The Mist, 5.4
The Titan, 4.9