we're kind of back!! We went to see Spectre tonight. I thought it was quite good. A lack of Waltz which is bothersome, and the snooping story wasn't a huge hit (I like my villains to be more over the top) but I really enjoyed it. I particularly liked all the nods to the 60s movies, with the train scene, the building in the alps and the Spectre hidden location in a giant crater. Loved all that.
Good enough Bond theme too. Hopefully we see more of Blofeld in the future, movies are much better with him IMO.
1. From Russia
2. Goldfiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiinger (he's just too much!)
3. Dr. No
4. You Only Live Twice
5. Thunderball
6. The Spy Who Loved Me
7. Spectre
8. The Man With The Golden Gun
9. The Living Daylights
10. Moonraker
11. On Her Majesty's Secret Service
12. Diamonds Are Forever
13. Live and Let Die
14. For Your Eyes Only
15. Octo#####
16. A View to Kill