Late to posting, but have been keeping up. Grouped by grade:
Ready or Not: Tons of fun, really enjoyed it, A-
Green Room: Not quite horror, but a nice twist on the genre with Captain Picard like you have never seen him, A-
Saw: Despite the questionable acting, I have always loved the original, A-
The Sadness: Taiwanese zombie movie, lots of gore and a quite a few "am I really seeing this" moments, A-
A Ghost Story: Not really horror and definitely a slow burn, but made an impact on my at the end, A-
I Am Legend: Solid in all the right ways, B+
Midsommar: Takes some time to get going, maybe not for everyone, but I always appreciate unique stories, B+
Bodies, Bodies, Bodies: Enjoyed it a lot, came together nicely at the end, B+
The Ritual: Great atmosphere, goes a bit awry at the end, but solid, B
Escape Room: Fun concept, nice for a change of pace, B
X: Very creepy with some great scenes, B
The Menu: Enjoyed the concept, worth a watch, B
Terrifier 2: More plot than the first one, higher budget, worth a watch if you like extreme gore, B-
Escape Room 2: Decent follow up, nothing groundbreaking but mindless fun, B-
Terrifier: Zero plot, terrible acting, but a creepy killer clown and some of the most disturbing kills for a low budget movie, C+
The Lighthouse: A bit too out there, C+
You're Next: Just didn't work for me, C